Calendar of Events on Our Horizon...  

June 2022:

  • SF SAIDThursday 16 June at Nord Anglia International School Dublin, Ireland (Virtual)
  • Joseph CoelhoTuesday 21 June at Telferscot Primary, London (Virtual)
  • SF SAIDThursday 26 June at St Michael's Church of England Academy - Warwickshire (Virtual)
  • Cliff McNishw/c Monday 27 June at Cumnor House School, Sussex (LIVE!)

May 2022:

  • Ross MontgomeryTuesday 3 May at Telferscot Primary, London (LIVE!)
  • Thiago de MoraesTuesday 3 May at Telferscot Primary, London (LIVE!)
  • SF SAIDTuesday 3 May at Newington CEP, Kent (Virtual)
  • Nadine Wild-PalmerFriday 13 May at Telferscot Primary, London (LIVE!)
  • SF SAIDMonday 16 May at Nishkam School, West London (Virtual)

April 2022:

WORLD BOOK DAY 2022 - WE'RE RETURNING TO LIVE EVENTS! 

  • SF SAID : Friday, 15 February at Eaton House The Manor, London (Virtual Event)
  • EMMA SHEVAH : Monday, 28 February at Cumnor House Sussex
  • MATT CARR : Tuesday, 1 March at Cumnor House Sussex
  • LAUREN CHILDTuesday, 1 March at St Mary's Hampstead
  • ALEX WHEATLETuesday, 1 March at Cumnor House Sussex
  • TOM POLLOCKWORLD BOOK DAY, Thursday, 3 March at Wetherby Senior School, London
  • SUE CHEUNGFriday, 4 March at Monkton Schools, Bath
  • DAN SMITHFriday, 4 March at Nothwood School, Pinner
  • SF SAID : Friday, 11 March at Avon Wood Primary (Virtual Event)
  • SF SAID : Wednesday, 23 March St. George's Junior School, Shopshire (Virtual Event)

#worldbookday2020

MARCH 2021 : WE'RE BACK... WITH VIRTUAL AUTHOR & ILLUSTRATOR EVENTS...

Piers Torday Tue 02 Mar 21 WBD 2021 Upton House
Greg James & Chris Smith Wed 03 Mar 21 WBD 2021 Grange Park Primary
Guy Bass Wed 03 Mar 21 WBD 2021 Upton House
Steve Smallman Wed 03 Mar 21 WBD 2021 Grange Park Primary
David Roberts Thu 04 Mar 21 WBD 2021 Forest School
Faye Evans Thu 04 Mar 21 WBD 2021 Grange Park Primary
Gareth P Jones Thu 04 Mar 21 WBD 2021 Upton House
Kiran Millwood-Hargrave Thu 04 Mar 21 WBD 2021 Grange Park Primary
Lissa Evans Thu 04 Mar 21 WBD 2021 Grange Park Primary
Lucy Strange Thu 04 Mar 21 WBD 2022 Millais School
Ross Montgomery Thu 04 Mar 21 WBD 2021 Forest School
Sue Cheung Thu 04 Mar 21 WBD 2021 Collingwood College
Onjali Rauf Fri 05 Mar 21 WBD 2021 Forest School
SF Said Fri 05 Mar 21 WBD 2021 St Peter's & St Paul's
SF Said Tue 09 Mar 21 WBD 2022 Grange Park Primary
Juno Dawson Thu 11 Mar 21 City of London School
SF Said Thu 11 Mar 21 Ilchester Primary School
Piers Torday Mon 15 Mar 21 Havelock Primary
Sue Cheung Wed 17 Mar 21 St Peters Huntington
Onjali Rauf Thu 25 Mar 21 Grange Park Primary
SF Said Tue 30 Mar 21 St George's Jr - Shropshire


The COVID-19 Pandemic has put a halt on all in-person events until further notice...

Here's where we left off:

March 2020

April 2020

  • More event details coming soon...

February 2020

  • Monday, 3 February: Sally Gardner at Fulham School - London

  • Monday, 3 February: Garry Parsons at Fulham School - London

  • Monday, 3 February: Sam Sedgman at Fulham School - London

  • Tuesday, 4 February: Juno Dawson at St Mary’s Calne - Wiltshire

  • Tuesday, 4 February: Gareth P. Jones at The King Fahad Academy - London

  • Monday, 10 February: Gareth P. Jones at Hillyfield Academy Primary School - London

  • Monday, 10 February: Ross MacKenzie at Blue Gate Fields Junior School - London

  • Monday, 10 February: Ross MacKenzie at Globe Ark Academy & Bangabandhu Primary School - London

  • Tuesday, 11 February: Gareth P. Jones at Hillyfield Academy Primary School - London

  • Tuesday, 11 February: Ross MacKenzie at Forest Hill School - London

  • Tuesday, 11 February: Ross MacKenzie at The Elmgreen School - London

  • Wednesday, 12 February: Ross MacKenzie at Northcote Lodge - London

  • Wednesday, 12 February: Ross MacKenzie at Immanuel & St Andrew's Primary School - London

  • Thursday, 13 February: Maz Evans at Anson Primary School - London

January 2020

  • Friday, 17 January: SF Said at St Michael's CE Primary School - Oxford

  • Monday, 20 January: Gareth P. Jones at Southbank International School Kensington - London

  • Wednesday, 22 January: Gareth P. Jones at Forest School - London

  • Wednesday, 22 January: Chitra Soundar at Southbank International School Kensington - London

  • Thursday, 23 January: Onjali Q. Raúf at St Edmund Campion Catholic Primary School - Maidenhead

  • Thursday, 23 January: SF Said at Trafalgar Junior School - Twickenham

December 2019

  • Wednesday, 11 December: Gareth P. Jones at Orchard Primary School - Sidcup

  • Thursday, 12 December: SF Said at Hillyfield Academy (Park Site) - London

  • Wednesday, 18 December: Gareth P. Jones at Reigate Priory Junior School - Surrey

 

November 2019

 

October 2019

  • Thursday, 17 October: Nick Arnold Horrible Science Shows at Dunraven School - London

  • Thursday, 17 October: Dan Smith at Northcote Lodge - London

  • Friday, 18 October: Guy Jones at The Hawthorns School - Surrey

  • Thursday, 31 October: SF Said at Hillyfield Academy, Hill Site - London

September 2019

  • Tuesday, 3 September: Andy Briggs at The Elmgreen School - London

  • Saturday, 7 September: Lisa Stickley Launch at Boden Kings Road - London

  • Thursday, 12 September: Juno Dawson at Roedean - Brighton

  • Monday, 16 September: Juno Dawson at JAGS - London

  • Friday, 20 September: SF Said at Wellington Primary - Bradford

August 2019 - Summer Holidays! Our offices will be closed.

July 2019

  • Monday, 1 July: Ross Montgomery at Elm Grove Primary School - West Sussex

  • Thursday, 4 July: Maz Evans at Stockland Primary Academy - Devon

  • Thursday, 4 July: Nicola Morgan Book Launch at Haggerston School - London

  • Monday, 15 July: SF Said at Kings Hill Primary School - Kent

June 2019

  • Tuesday, 4 June: Ross Montgomery at Oakhurst Community Primary School - Swindon

  • Friday, 7 June: Kieran Larwood at Fairford Church of England Primary School - Gloucestershire

  • Saturday, 8 June: Kieran Larwood, Doug Naylor, Prof. Lucie Green, Jaine Fenn, and Mike Collins at the Fairford Festival of Fiction - Gloucestershire

  • Sunday, 9 June: Libby Jackson at the Fairford Festival - Gloucestershire

  • Thursday, 13 June: Vashti Hardy at The Hawthorns - Surrey

  • Thursday, 13 June: Alex Wheatle at Norwood Library celebrating 20th anniversary of Brixton Rock - London

  • Thursday, 13 June: Petr Horáček, Ross Montgomery, and Dan Smith at The Ormsgill Book Festival - Cumbria

  • Tuesday, 18 June: Maz Evans at North London Collegiate School - London

  • Wednesday, 19 June: Maz Evans at Middle Park Primary - Greenwich

  • Thursday, 20 June: Maz Evans at Warden Hill Primary - Gloucester

  • Friday, 21 June: Guy Jones at Radnor House School - Surrey

  • Friday, 21 June: Guy Jones at Queen's CofE Primary School - Richmond

  • Friday, 21 June: Gareth P. Jones at Ark Brunel Primary Academy - London

  • Monday, 24 June: Lisa Williamson at Waldgegrave School - Twickenham

  • Tuesday, 25 June: Juno Dawson at Canon's High School Edgeware - London

  • Tuesday, 25 June: Maz Evans at William Barcroft Junior School - Lincolnshire

  • Tuesday, 25 June: Maz Evans at Market Rasen Primary - Lincolnshire

  • Wednesday, 26 June: Peter Bunzl at The Hawthorns School - Surrey

  • Wednesday, 26 June: Andy Mulligan at Waldegrave School - Twickenham

  • Thursday, 27 June: Juno Dawson at Waldegrave High School - Twickenham

  • Friday, 28 June: Guy Jones at Blue Gate Fields Junior School - London

  • Friday, 28 June: Guy Jones at Islamia Primary School - London

May 2019

 

April 2019

  • Tuesday, 2 April: Maz Evans at Ravenscote Junior School - Surrey

  • Wednesday, 3 April: Juno Dawson at Coláiste Feirste - Ireland

  • Wednesday, 3 April: Maz Evans at Devonshire Primary School - Sutton

  • Wednesday, 3 April: Ross Montgomery at Cardwell Primary School - Woolwich

Easter Holidays! Friday, 5 April - Wednesday, 24 April

(Our offices will be open part-time over the holidays. We will be closed on Good Friday, 19 April, and Easter Monday, 22 April.)

 

  • Friday, 26 April: Gareth P. Jones at Bute House Preparatory School - London

  • Friday, 26 April: Jennifer Bell at Bute House Preparatory School - London

  • Tuesday, 30 April: Maz Evans at St. Silas Primary - Liverpool

  • Tuesday, 30 April: Maz Evans at Holy Trinity Catholic Primary - Liverpool

 

March 2019: World Book Week: 4 - 8 March

Illustration by Rob Biddulph

  • Friday, 1 March: Mimi Thebo at Cumnor House - Sussex

  • Monday, 4 March: Joshua Khan (Sarwat Chadda) at Wetherby School - London

  • Monday, 4 March - Garry Parsons at Gatehouse School - London

  • Tuesday, 5 March - Juno Dawson at Eton College - Eton

  • Tuesday, 5 March - Dan Smith at Carshalton High School for Girls - London

  • Wednesday, 6 March - Lisa Thomspon at St John's CofE Primary - Canterbury

  • Wednesday, 6 March - Sarah McIntyre at Dunraven - London

  • Wednesday, 6 March - Piers Torday at Forest School - London

  • World Book Day! Thursday, 7 March - Maz Evans at Yarrells Preparatory School - Dorset

  • World Book Day! Thursday, 7 March - Sarah McIntyre at Forest School - London

  • World Book Day! Thursday, 7 March - Sarah McIntyre at Haberdashers’ Aske’s Hatcham College – Temple Grove Free School - London

  • World Book Day! Thursday, 7 March - Teri Terry at South Rise Primary School - London

  • World Book Day! Thursday, 7 March - Teri Terry at Palmer Catholic Academy - Essex

  • Friday, 8 March - Peter Bunzl at Tower Hill School - London

  • Friday, 8 March: Alex Wheatle, MBE at Thomas Tallis School, London

  • Monday, 11 March: Gareth P. Jones at Hall School Wimbledon - London

  • Monday, 11 March: Cliff McNish at Blackheath High School GDST - London

  • Wednesday, 13 March: Harry Heape at St Mary's and St Peter's CofE Primary - Teddington

  • Friday, 15 March: Juno Dawson at Clifton College - Bristol

  • Friday, 15 March: Ross Montgomery at Immanuel and St Andrew Church of England Primary School - London

  • Saturday, 16 March: Joseph Coelho at Cranleigh Prep School - Surrey

  • Wednesday, 20 March: Maz Evans at Hartsfield Junior Mixed and Infant School - Hertfordshire

  • Tuesday, 26 March: SF Said at Milton Road Primary School - Cambridge

  • Thursday, 28 March: Ross Montgomery at Eglinton Primary School - London

  • Friday, 29 March: Maz Evans at Cokethorpe School - Oxfordshire

February 2019

  • Wednesday, 6 February: Ross Montgomery at Wellow Primary School - Hampshire

  • Thursday, 7 February: Maz Evans at Warminster School - Wiltshire

  • Thursday, 7 February: Ross Montgomery, Patron of Reading at Essendine Primary - London

  • Thursday, 7 February: Gareth P. Jones, Patron of Reading, at Cranleigh Prep - Surrey

  • Monday, 11 February: Juno Dawson at Dulwich College - London

  • Wednesday, 13 February: Maz Evans at St Edmund Campion Catholic Primary School -Maidenhead

  • Wednesday, 13 February: Maz Evans at Khalsa Primary - Slough

  • Wednesday, 13 February 2019: Gareth P. Jones at Greenleaf Primary School - London

  • Thursday, 14 February: Nikesh Shukla at Chestnut Grove Academy - London

  • Thursday, 21 February: Juno Dawson at the National Portrait Gallery - London

  • Monday, 25 February: Tony de Saulles at Cumnor House - Sussex

  • Tuesday, 26 February: Maz Evans at Westbury Leigh Church of England Primary School - Wiltshire

  • Wednesday, 27 February: Maz Evans at Potters Gate CofE Primary - Surrey

  • Wednesday, 27 February: Ross Montgomery at Buckland Primary - Surrey

  • Thursday, 28 February: SF Said at Islamia Primary - London

January 2019

  • Tuesday, 15 January: Ross Montgomery at Green Ridge Primary Academy - Buckinghampshire

  • Wednesday, 16 January: SF Said at St Mark's Primary - London

  • Thursday, 24 January: SF Said at Rangefield Primary - Lewisham

  • Thursday, 31 January: SF Said at Radcliffe Primary - Manchester

 

December 2018

  • Friday, 7 December: SF Said at Ascot Heath CofE Junior School - Ascot

  • Monday, 10 December: Ben Miller at Ardingly Prep School - Haywards Heath

  • Monday, 10 December: Ben Miller at Cumnor House - Sussex

November 2018

  • Thursday, 8 November: Patron of Reading Ross Montgomery at Essendine Primary - London

  • Tuesday, 13 November: Maz Evans at Blackmoor Primary - Liverpool

  • Tuesday, 20 November: Books Signing with David Roberts - London

  • Friday, 30 November: Pop-Up Bookshop Fundraiser for Centrepoint at Forest School - London

October 2018

  • Monday, 1 October: Gareth P. Jones at Bickley Park School - Kent

  • Monday, 1 October: Gareth P. Jones at Horniman Primary - London

  • Tuesday, 2 October: Lisa Thompson at Rose Hill Primary - Suffolk

  • Tuesday, 2 October: Lisa Thompson at St Joseph's Primary - Suffolk

  • Wednesday, 3 October: Gareth P. Jones at Manor Junior School - Essex

  • Wednesday, 3 October: Gareth P. Jones at Manor Longbridge - Essex

  • Monday, 8 October: Lisa Thompson at Gloucester Road Primary - Gloucestershire

  • Wednesday, 10 October: Maz Evans at Filton Avenue School - Bristol

  • Thursday, 11 October: Peter Bunzl at Carshalton High School for Girls - London

  • Thursday, 11 October: Maz Evans at Monkton Park - Wiltshire

  • Friday, 12 October: Peter Bunzl at Manor Junior School - Essex

  • Friday, 12 October: Peter Bunzl at Manor Longbridge - Essex

  • Monday, 15 October: Jane Elson at London Enterprise Academy - London

  • Friday, 19 October: Andy Briggs at Forest Hill School - London

  • Monday, 29 October: Joe Craig at Anson Primary School - London

Half Term Holiday: 22 October - 5 November...

September 2018

  • Tuesday, 4 September: Dave Cousins at The Elmgreen School - London

  • Monday, 10 September: Gabby Dawnay & Alex Barrow at Dundonald's I Love Reading Week - London

  • Monday, 10 September: Joseph Coelho at Dundonald's I Love Reading Week - London

  • Friday, 14 September: Ross Montgomery at St. Andrew's Catholic Primary School - London n

  • Monday, 17 September: Lisa Thompson at St Helen & St Katherine - Oxfordshire

  • Thursday, 20 September: SF Said at Christ Church Chelsea - London

 

25 July - 4th September PGBB on Holiday! ...Gone sailing...!

July 2018

  • Wednesday, 4 July: Garry Parsons at Leighton Buzzard

  • Thursday, 5 July: Irena Brignull at Dr. Challoner's High School - Buckinghamshire

  • Saturday, 7 July: Curtis Jobling at Pennthorpe School - West Sussex

  • Tuesday, 10 July: Maz Evans at Castlewood Primary School - West Sussex

  • Tuesday, 10 July: SF Said at St Johns Walham Green Primary - London

  • Wednesday, 11 May: Lisa Thompson at Chorlton High School - Manchester

  • Thursday, 19 July: SF Said at St Edmund Campion - Berkshire

  • Monday, 23 July: SF Said at Anthony Roper Primary School - Kent

 

    June 2018

    • Saturday, 2 June: Mark Gatiss, Ross Montgomery, Chrissy Williams, Sarah Hilary, and Matthew Graham at the Fairford Festival of Fiction - Gloucestershire

    • Sunday, 3 June: Sarah McIntyre at the Fairford Festival, Gloucestershire

    • Monday, 4 June: Sarah McIntyre at Fairford Primary School - Gloucestershire

    • Thursday, 7 June: Ross Montgomery at Gatehouse School - London

    • Friday, 8 June: MG Leonard at St John the Baptist, London

    • Monday, 11 June: Chris Riddell at St James Hatcham, with Goldsmiths' College - London

    • Monday, 11 June: Piers Torday at Anson Primary - London

    • Friday, 15 June: Bruce Ingman at St James Hatcham, with Goldsmiths' College - London

    • Tuesday, 19 June: Gemma Malley at Emanuel School - London

    • Tuesday, 19 June: Wansdworth Schools' Carnegie Shadowing Event with Leo Hunt, Anthony McGowan, Rebecca Morgan, and Ali Sparkes at Graveney School - London

    • Thursday, 21 June: Cliff McNish at Emanuel School - London

    • Friday, 22 June: Lisa Thompson at Haberdashers' Aske's Boy's School - Hertfordshire

    • 25 - 29 June: Multi-Author Book Week at Waldegrave School - Twickenham

      • Tuesday, 26 June: Andy Mulligan

      • Wednesday, 27 June: Sarah Govett

      • Wednesday, 27 June: Anthony McGowan

    • Tuesday, 26 June: Juno Dawson at Godolphin & Latymer, London

    • Wednesday, 27 June: Irena Brignull at Godolphin & Latymer, London

    • Wednesday, 27 June: Maz Evans at Gilded Hollins Primary - Manchester

    • Thursday, 28 June: SF Said at Forest Hill School - London

    • Friday, 29 June: Sarah Govett at Eltham College - London

    May 2018

    Easter Holidays 30 March - 16 April

    April 2018

    • Wednesday, 11 April: PGBB Attending the London Book Fair

    • Thursday, 12 April: Book Signing with Lucy Strange

    • Thursday, 19 April: SF Said at Trinity St Mary's - London

    • Tuesday, 24 April: Guy Bass at Summerville Primary - Manchester

    • Tuesday, 24 April: Juno Dawson at Fettes College - Edinburgh

    • Wednesday, 25 April: Gareth P. Jones at Bridgewater Primary Berkhamsted - Hertsfordshire

    • Thursday, 26 April: Maz Evans at St Mary's the Mount - Walsall

    • Friday, 27 April: Sarah Govett at Carshalton High School - London (Postponed, date tbc)

    March 2018

    • Thursday, 1 March, World Book Day: Juno Dawson at Fettes College, Edinburgh

    • Thursday, 1 March, World Book Day: Sally Gardner at Surbiton High School, London

    • Thursday, 1 March, World Book Day: Gareth P. Jones at Ruislip Gardens Primary School, London

    • Thursday, 1 March, World Book Day: Ross Montgomery at Gatehouse School, London

    • Thursday, 1 March, World Book Day: Chris Riddell at Tower Hamlets, London

    • Thursday, 1 March, World Book Day: SF Said at Willowbrook Primary, London

    • Friday, 2 March, World Book Week: Natasha Farrant at La Retraite - London

      Friday, 2 March, World Book Week: Gareth P. Jones at Woolton Hill Junior School, Berkshire

    • Friday, 2 March, World Book Week: Garry Parsons at Forest School, London

    • Friday, 2 March, World Book Week: Garry Parsons at Rosemead Preparatory School, London

    • Monday, 5 March: Curtis Jobling at Pennthorpe Preparatory School, Surrey

    • Wednesday, 7 March: Gareth P. Jones at Blackheath Prep, London

    • Wednesday, 7 March: Tanya Landman at Alleyns, London

    • Friday, 9 March: Alex Wheatle, MBE at Addey & Stanhope School, London

    • Friday, 9 March: Gareth P. Jones at School 21, London

    • Saturday, 10 March: Chris Riddell at Cranleigh Preparatory School, Surrey

    • Thursday, 15 March: Gareth P. Jones at Highwood Primary, Watford

    • Monday, 26 March: Gareth P. Jones at Malorees Junior School, London

    • Thursday, 29 March: SF Said at St John the Baptist, London

       

      February 2018

      • Thursday - Friday, 8 - 9 February: Juno Dawson, the Reverend Richard Coles, & Jennifer Nadel at the National Conference on Gender & Identity for Educational Professionals at The Portsmouth Grammar School, #EnGenderingChange Symposium 2018

      • Monday, 19 February: Curtis Jobling at Manor Junior School - Barking

      • 20 February: Maz Evans at St Mary's CofE Primary Academy - Folksetone

      • Thursday, 22 February: Piers Torday at Essendine Primary, London

      • Friday, 23 February: Gareth P. Jones at Beecroft Garden Primary School, London

      • Saturday, 24 February: Gareth P. Jones at the Cranleigh Arts Festival, Surrey

      • Monday, 26 February, World Book Week: Guy Bass at Dunraven Primary School, London

      • Monday, 26 February 2018 World Book Week: Peter Bunzl at Forest School, London

      • Monday, 26 - 27 February 2018 World Book Week: Garry Parsons at Beecroft Garden Primary School - London

      • Tuesday, 27 February 2018 World Book Week: Patrice Lawrence at Burntwood Academy - London

      • Tuesday, 27 February 2018 World Book Week: Dan Smith at Chestnut Grove Academy - London

      • Wednesday, 28 February 2018 World Book Week: Irena Brignull at Oxford High School, GDST - Oxford

      • Wednesday, 28 February 2018 World Book Week: Martin Stewart at Oxford High School, GDST - Oxford

       

      January 2018

      • Tuesday, 9 January: Ross Montgomery at Kingsthorpe College, Northampton

      • Wednesday, 17 January: Abi Elphinstone Launch Event for Sky Song at Waterstones, Kings Road

      • Wednesday, 17 January: Dan Smith at Northcote Lodge, London

      • Thursday, 18 January: Chicken House Big Breakfast, London

      • Friday, 19 January: Booksigning with Abi Elphinstone, London

      • Thursday, 25 January: SF Said at St John’s CE VA Primary School, Ipswich

      • Wednesday, 31 January: Dan Smith's Below Zero Launch Event at Carshalton High School - Surrey

      December 2017

      • Tuesday, 5th December: Juno Dawson School Events & Teacher Training in Denmark

      • Wednesday, 6th December: Juno Dawson School Events & Teacher Training in Denmark

      • Thursday, 7 December: SF Said at Westbury-on-Trym CE Academy, Bristol

      • Friday, 8 December: Alex Wheatle, MBE at Kingsdale Foundation School, London

      • Tuesday, 12 December: Ross Montgomery at Kingsthorpe College, Northampton

       

      November 2017

      • Thursday, 2 November: Teri Terry at Surbiton High School

      • Thursday, 2 November: SF Said at Pooles Primary School, London

      • Wednesday, 8 November: Alex Wheatle, MBE, at Forest Hill School, London

      • Thursday, 9 November: Independent Booksellers Morning at Bloomsbury Children's Books, London

      • Friday, 10 November: Lydia Syson at Rainham Mark Grammar School, Kent

      • Friday, 10 November: Juno Dawson at Culford School, Bury St Edmunds

      • Saturday, 11 November: Juno Dawson at Culford School, Bury St Edmunds

      • Monday, 20 November 2017: Juno Dawson at Robert Gordon's College, Aberdeen

      • Monday, 20 November 2017: Ross Montgomery at Dolphin School, Berkshire

      • Wednesday, 22 November: Irena Brignull at Dr Challoner's High School, Buckinghamshire

      • Friday, 24 November: Winter Book Fair at Forest School, London

      • Thursday, 30 November: Maz Evans at Stanley Road Primary, Worcester

      • Thursday, 30 November: Curtis Jobling at Gayhurst School, Buckinghamshire

      October 2017

       

      September 2017

      August 2017

      Closed - Gone sailing...

      July 2017

      • Monday, 3 July: MG Leonard at Northcote Lodge, London

      • Monday, 3 July: Sarah Mussi at Waldegrave School, London

      • Tuesday, 4 July: Juno Dawson at Nottingham Girls' High School, Nottingham

      • Tuesday, 4 July: Sarah Govett at Waldegrave School, London

      • Tuesday, 4 July: SF Said at Aberdour School, Surrey

      • Tuesday, 4 July: TBC at Forest School, London

      • Wednesday, 5 July: Maz Evans at Merchant Taylors' Boys' School, Liverpool

      • Wednesday, 5 July: Maz Evans at St Silas Primary School, Liverpool

      • Wednesday, 5 July: Sarah Mussi at Bonus Pastor Catholic College, London

      • Thursday, 6 July: Maz Evans at New Park Primary School, Liverpool

      • Thursday, 6 July: Irena Brignull at Waldegrave School, London

      • Friday, 7 July: Jo Cotterill at Waldegrave School, London

      • Monday, 10 July: Curtis Jobling at Gatehouse School, London

      • Tuesday, 11 July: Curtis Jobling at St Cedd's School, Essex

      • Wednesday, 12 July: Curtis Jobling at St Cedd's School, Essex

      • Monday, 17 July: SF Said at Anson Primary School, London

      • Tuesday, 18 July: Joshua Khan at Chalk Ridge Primary School, Hampshire

       

      June 2017

      • Saturday, 3 June: Sara McIntyre at the Fairford Festival, Goucestershire

      • Friday, 9 June: Peter Bunzl at West Thornton Primary Academy, London

      • Monday, 12 June: Peter Bunzl at Bransgore CE Primary School, Dorset

      • Monday, 12 June: Sara Grant Creative Writing Workshops at Burntwood Academy, London

      • Wednesday, 14 June: Sara Grant Creative Writing Workshops at Burntwood Academy, London

      • Monday, 19 June: Stephen Davies Creative Writing Workshops at Burntwood Academy, London

      • Monday, 19 June: Juno Dawson at Crossing the Tees Festival, Durham

      • Tuesday, 20 June: Juno Dawson at Crossing the Tees Festival, Durham

      • Tuesday, 20 June: Curtis Jobling at Elms School, Nottingham

      • Wednesday, 21 June: Stephen Davies Creative Writing Workshops at Burntwood Academy, London

      • Wednesday, 21 June: Curtis Jobling at Clifton School, York

      • Thursday, 22 June: Irena Brignull, Patricia Elliott, Simon James Green at Balham Library for a Carnegie Shadowing Event with Chestnut Grove, Burntwood Academy, and Graveney

      • Thursday, 22 June: SF Said at Ightham Primary, Kent

      • Monday, 26June: Stephen Davies Creative Writing Workshops at Burntwood Academy, London

      • Wednesday, 28 June: Irena Brignull at Nottingham High School, GDST, Nottingham

      • Friday, 30 June: David Roberts at Cumnor House, Sussex

      May 2017

      • Tuesday, 2 May: CWISL CWIZZ West at Godolphin & Latymer School, London

      • Tuesday, 2 May: Cliff McNish at Danes Hill Preparatory School, Surrey

      • Wednesday, 3 May: MG Leonard at Milbourne Lodge, Surrey

      • Wednesday, 3 May: MG Leonard at Crawford Primary, London

      • Wednesday, 3 May: Simon James Green Launch of Noah Can't Event at The Union Club, London

      • Thursday, 4 May: Lauren Child, Horatio Clare, Martyn Ford, MG Leonard, Cliff McNish, Ross Welford, Katherine Woodfine at the Awesome Book Awards, Cranleigh School, Surrey

      • Thursday, 4 May: Dan Smith, Katherine Woodfine at the Phoenix Book Awards, London

      • Friday, 5 May: MG Leonard at Sunnyhill Primary, London

      • Friday, 5 May: MG Leonard at Blue Gate Fields Juniors, London

      • Friday, 12 May: Gareth P. Jones at Eliot Bank, London

      • Tuesday, 16 May: Gareth P. Jones at Norland Place School, London

      • Wednesday, 17 May: Sally Gardner at London College of Fashion, University of the Arts London

      • Thursday, 18 May: Candy Gourlay at Dunraven, London

      • Monday, 19 May: Jackie Marchant at Larmenier & Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, London

      • Thursday, 25 May: Philip Womack at The John Roan School, London

      • Friday, 26 May: Tom Angelberger at Forest Hill School, London

       

      April 2017

      • Tuesday, 4 April: Cliff McNish at Harrogate Grammar, North Yorkshire

      • Friday, 21 April: SF Said at St Mark's, Ayelsford

      • Tuesday, 25 April: Sarah Mussi at the Lewisham Book Awards, Forest Hill School, London

      • Friday, 28 April: CWISL CWIZZ South at Emanuel School, London

      • Friday, 28 April: Cliff McNish at Kingham Hill School, Oxfordshire

      March 2017

      • Wednesday, 1 March: Ian Beck at Dunraven, London

      • Wednesday, 1 March: Curtis Jobling at Felsted School, Essex

      • Wednesday, 1 March: Cliff McNish at Whetherby Preparatory School, London

      • Wednesday, 1 March: Alex Wheatle, MBE, at Platanos College, London

      • Thursday, 2 March, World Book Day: Marcus Alexander at Ernest Bevin, London

      • Thursday, 2 March, World Book Day: Kathryn Evans at Northwood School, Hillingdon

      • Thursday, 2 March, World Book Day: Curtis Jobling at Brentwood School, Essex

      • Thursday, 2 March, World Book Day: Alex Wheatle, MBE, at St. John Bosco College, London

      • Friday, 3 March: Sally Gardner at Thomas Tallis School, London

      • Friday, 3 March: Curtis Jobling at Burbage Junior School, Leicestershire

      • Friday, 3 March: Cliff McNish at Benenden Primary School, Kent

      • Thursday, 9 March: Curtis Jobling at St. Ursula's Catholic Junior School, Essex

      • Thursday, 9 March: Cliff McNish at Allington Primary School, Kent

      • Saturday, 11 March: Gino D’Acampo at Cranleigh School, Surrey

      • Monday, 13 March: Peter Bunzl at Blackheath Preparatory School, London

      • Monday, 13 March: MG Leonard at Lambrook School, Ascot

      • Monday, 13 March: Cliff McNish at Fleetdown Primary School, Kent

      • Tuesday, 14 March: Cliff McNish at Ashmead Primary School, London

      • Wednesday, 15 March: Alex Wheatle, MBE, Writer in Residence at The Elmgreen School, London

      • Friday, 17 March: Andy Briggs at Featherstone High School, Ealing

      • Monday, 20 March: Cliff McNish at Ide Hill CofE Primary, Kent

      • Tuesday, 21 March: FAB Book Awards at Burntwood Academy, London

      • Thursday, 23 March: Irena Brignull at Kew House School, London

      • Thursday, 23 March: Gareth P. Jones at The Crescent Primary School, Croydon

      • Thursday, 23 March: SF Said at Borough Green Primary School, Kent

      • Friday, 24 March: Irena Brignull at Kew House School, London

      • Monday, 27 March: Christian O'Connell at Forest Hill School, London

      • Thursday, 30 March: Cliff McNish at Seva School, Coventry

       

      February 2017

      • Wednesday, 1 February: Juno Dawson at Stoke Newington School, London

      • Wednesday, 8 February: MG Leonard at Kew College, London

      • Thursday, 9 February: Juno Dawson at The Elmgreen School, London - Margot & Me Launch

      • Friday, 10 February: Juno Dawson at Bridge Academy, Hackney - Margot & Me Launch

      • Monday, 20 February: MG Leonard at St. Margaret's Preparatory, Wiltshire

      • Tuesday, 21 February: Justin Fisher at Forest Hill School, London

      • Tuesday, 21 February: Cliff McNish at Dairy Meadows Primary, Southall

      • Wednesday, 22 February: MG Leonard at Twynham School, Dorset

      • Thursday, 23 February: Anthony McGowan at Emanuel School, London

      • Thursday, 23 February: SF Said at George Mitchell School, London

      • Friday, 24 February: Derek Landy at Forest Hill School, London

      • Friday, 24 February: Cliff McNish at Bush Hill Park Primary School, Enfield

      • Monday, 27 February: Seth Burkett at Chestnut Grove Academy, London

      • Monday, 27 February: Stephen Davies at Sydenham High School Juniors

      • Monday, 27 February: MG Leonard at Essendine Primary, London

      • Tuesday, 28 February: Stephen Davies at Ibstock Place School, London

      • Tuesday, 28 February: Juno Dawson at Surbiton High School

      • Tuesday, 28 February: MG Leonard at Griffin House Preparatory School, Aylesbury